Meet the Team

  • Bridget Norman

    Acting Head Teacher

  • Liz Caudwell

    EYFS Class Teacher; Forest Schools Leader

  • Jo Flook

    Yr 1 Class Teacher

  • Kim Lamb

    Year 2 Teacher; Humanities & Maths Lead

  • Natalie Ackerman

    Year 3 Teacher; Science and Technology Team Leader

  • Sue Loader

    Year 4 Class Teacher

  • Evie North

    Yr 5 Class Teacher

  • Sarah Livingston

    Yr 5 Class Teacher

  • Padraig Boyle

    Yr 6 Class Teacher

  • Sophie Hayward

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Jackie Cooke

    Phase 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Sheena Pemberton

    Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Lin Wade

    Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Monica Slotwinska

    Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Alison MacNab

    KS1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Tina Allen-Cowles

    Safeguarding & Family Support Worker

  • Wendy Bonner

    Art Specialist

  • Helen Wilson

    MFL Specialist

  • Mark Brown

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Phil Davies

    School Business Manager

  • Jill Piper

    Administrator

  • Paul Dean

    Site Manager

  • Chris Maddison

    SMSA

  • Sally Keevill

    SMSA

  • Paul Whitmell

    SMSA

  • Andrea Humphries

    SMSA

  • Arabella Webb

    Breakfast Club Supervisor

  • Jacky Wyatt

    Reception Class Teacher and Phase 1 Leader

  • Lucy Newstead

    EYFS Class Teacher

  • Emily Dayak

    Yr 1 Class Teacher

  • Ciaran McIntyre

    Year 2 Class teacher, English Lead

  • Claire Silver

    Year 3 Class Teacher, Phase 2 Leader

  • Maya Holthuis

    Yr 4 Class Teacher

  • Katie Willis

    Year 5 Class Teacher

  • Suzanne Sewell

    SENDCO

  • Richard Taylor

    Yr 6 Class Teacher, Phase 3 Leader

  • Louise Dix

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Emma Grant

    Phase 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Julie Perkins

    Phase 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Alice Hendy

    Phase 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Natalie Wyatt

    KS1 Teaching Assistant

  • Sheeylah Price

    HLTA

  • Sally Hornsby

    Nurture Teaching Partner

  • Zoe Sharples

    Art Specialist

  • Tracey Howells

    Teacher

  • Olivia Broughton

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Juliet Fleming

    Communications

  • Emma James

    Receptionist

  • Sue Cockle

    Administrator

  • Rukhsana Amjad

    SMSA

  • Jenny McCarthy

    SMSA

  • Floren Shamis

    SMSA

  • Meriel Bergin

    SMSA

  • Karin Bowden

    SMSA

  • Shelley Webb

    Breakfast Club Supervisor