Who's Who

  • Bridget Norman

    Headteacher, SENCO & Safeguarding Deputy Lead

  • Ciaran McIntyre

    Deputy Head Teacher, KS1 & Literacy Leader

  • Ellie Armstrong

    Business Manager

  • Sarah Livingston

    SENCO

  • Tina Allen-Cowles

    Family Support Worker & Safeguarding Lead

  • Paul Dean

    Site Manager

  • Jill Piper

    Finance Administrator

  • Sue Cockle

    School Administrator

  • Cat Cox

    School Administrator

  • Juliet Fleming

    Communications

  • Sally Hornsby

    Nurture Lead

  • Wilma

    Our Nurture Dog

  • Sheeylah Price

    HL Teaching Assistant & Librarian

  • Louise Dix

    EYFS Teaching Assistant

  • Sophie Hayward

    Yr 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Jackie Cooke

    Yr 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Lin Wade

    Yr 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Emma Grant

    Yr 6 Teaching Assistant

  • Sheena Pemberton

    Yr 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Natalie Wyatt

    Yr 2 Teaching assistant

  • Alice Hendy

    Yr 6 Teaching Assistant

  • Julie Perkins

    Yr 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Monika Slotwinska

    Yr 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Sky Young

    Yr 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Tanya Miles

    EYFS Teaching Assistant

  • Ria Harding

    Yr 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Emma Perry

    Teaching Assistant Apprentice

  • Leanne Bull

    1:1 Teaching Assistant

  • Sharon Bains

    1:1 Teaching Assistant

  • Sarah Hough

    1:1 Teaching Assistant

  • Richard Taylor

    KS2 Leader & Yr 4 Class Teacher

  • Lucy Newstead

    EYFS Leader & EYFS Class Teacher

  • Claire Silver

    Personal Development Leader & Yr 5 Class Teacher

  • Kim Lamb

    Maths Leader & Yr 2 Teacher

  • Natalie Ackerman

    Curriculum Leader & Yr 3 Teacher

  • Katie Willis

    SMSC Leader & Yr 2 Class Teacher

  • Dan Barham

    Music Leader & Yr 5 Class Teacher

  • Liz Caudwell

    RE Leader & EYFS Class Teacher

  • Padraig Boyle

    PE Leader & Yr 6 Class Teacher

  • Sue Loader

    Computing Leader & Yr 4 Class Teacher

  • Jo Flook

    DT Leader & Yr 1 Class Teacher

  • Nathan Redshaw

    Yr 1 Class Teacher

  • Tracey Howells

    Yr 1 Class Teacher

  • Evie North

    Yr 3 Class Teacher

  • Nigel Wilson

    Yr 6 Class Teacher

  • Helen Wilson

    Language Specialist

  • Zoe Sharples

    Art Specialist

  • Wendy Bonner

    Art Specialist

  • Matt Hill

    Sports Specialist & Reception PPA

  • Emily Howard

    ASD Hub Teacher

  • Nandini Bannerjee

    ASD Hub HL Teaching Assistant

  • Ingrid Mcneilage

    ASD Hub & Yr 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Chris Maddison

    SMSA

  • Sally Keevill

    SMSA

  • Andrea Humphries

    SMSA

  • Rukhsana Amjad

    SMSA

  • Floren Shamis

    SMSA

  • Jenny McCarthy

    SMSA

  • Karin Bowden

    SMSA