Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who’s Who

Bridget Norman

Head Teacher

 

 

Ciaran MacIntyre

Deputy Head Teacher

 

 

Ellie Armstrong

Business Manager

 

 

Sarah Livingston

SENCo

 

 

Tina Allen-Cowles

Family Support Worker & Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Paul Dean

Site Manager

 

 

Jill Piper

Finance Administrator

 

 

Sue Cockle

School Administrator

 

 

Cat Cox 

Administrator

 

 

Juliet Fleming

Communications

 

 

Sally Hornsby

Nurture / EAL Lead

 

 

Wilma

Nurture Dog

 

 

Sheeylah Price

Librarian and HTLA

 

 

Louise Dix

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

Sophie Hayward

Yr 1 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Jackie Cooke

Yr 1 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Lin Wade

Yr 1 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Emma Grant

Yr 6 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Sheena Pemberton

Yr 3 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Natalie Wyatt

Yr 2 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Alice Hendy

Yr 6 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Julie Perkins

Yr 5 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Monika Slotwinska

Yr 5 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Sky Young

Yr 2 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Tanya Miles

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

Ria Harding

Yr 4 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Karis Reilly

Yr 3 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Ana Mendes Munoz

Yr 1 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Sharon Bains

Yr 1 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Richard Taylor

KS2 Leader & Yr 4 Teacher

 

 

Lucy Newstead

EYFS Lead & Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

Claire Silver

Yr 5 Class Teacher

 

 

Kim Lamb

KS1 Lead & Yr 2 Class Teacher

 

 

Natalie Ackerman

Yr 3 Class Teacher

 

 

Katie Willis

Yr 2 Class Teacher

 

 

Dan Barham

Yr 5 Class Teacher

 

 

Liz Caudwell

EYFS Class Teacher

 

 

Padraig Boyle

Yr 6 Class Teacher

 

 

Sue Loader

Yr 4 Class Teacher

 

 

Jo Flook

Yr 1 Class Teacher

 

 

Nathan Redshaw

Yr 1 Class Teacher

 

 

Tracey Howells

Yr 2 Class Teacher

 

 

Evie North

Yr 3 Class Teacher

 

 

Nigel Wilson

Yr 6 Class Teacher

 

 

Zoe Sharples

Art Specialist

 

 

Helen Wilson

Language Specialist

 

 

Wendy Bonner

EYFS Class Teacher

 

 

Matt Hill

Sports Specialist

 

 

Emily Howard

ASD Hub & EYFS Teacher

 

 

Nandini Banerjee

ASD Hub Early Years Practitioner

 

 

Ingrid McNeilage

ASD Hub & Yr 4 Teaching Assistant

 

 

Chris Maddison

SMSA

 

 

Sally Keevill

SMSA

 

 

Andrea Humphries

SMSA

 

 

Rukhsana Amjad

SMSA

 

 

Floren Shamis

SMSA

 

 

Jenny McCarthy

SMSA

 

 

Top